List of attending Honored Members


Bruce Berg - 35 years
Richard D. Bruce - 45 years
Theodore Christensen - 40 years
Joseph Cochran - Apprenticeship Graduate
Ryan Conroy - Apprenticeship Graduate
Richard Covey - 30 years
Charles Cox - 50 years
Leslie Ryan Crawford - 55 years
Christopher Denkinger - 40 years
Joseph DeZelar - 50 years
Marvin Erickson - 50 years

Floyd Espelien - 60 years
Jeff Esser - 30 years
Donald Fahrenkamp - 30 years
David Ford - 30 years
Wayne Gabrelcik - 30 years
Daniel R. Garske - 35 years

Gerald L. Geisinger - 45 years
John Gerlach - 50 years
Mike Gores - 25 years

Patrick Gregory - 35 years
Todd Grise - 25 years
Robert D. Jacobson - 50 years
Jerry Jensen - 45 years
Patrick Johnson - 30 years
Peter L. Johnson - 35 years
Ray D. Johnson - 30 years
Steven L. Johnson - 35 years
Ronald W. Kammueller - 55 years
Steven Kappel - Apprenticeship Graduate
Daniel D. Kehren - 40 years
Kenneth Kelash - 40 years
Paul Klein - 50 years
Philip Knutson - 30 years
Robert Koran - 35 years
Tom Kropelnicki - 25 years
James Lally - 45 years
Darrell H. Larson - 50 years
Scott Lee - 25 years
Don Leier - 50 years
James R. Ley - 35 years
Christopher Mahan - 30 years
Sullivan Michael - Apprenticeship Graduate
Kenneth D. Nelson - 50 years
Timothy E. Nelson - 30 years
Bob Niebur - 30 years
Melissa Nystrom - Apprenticeship Graduate
Michael Palm - 25 years

James Pearson - 35 years

Erasto Perez - 25 years
Donald F. Peterson - 55 years
Andrew Rice - 25 years
Thomas Risacher - 50 years
D Rojas - 30 years
David A. Schoening - 50 years
Harold Shimota - 60 years

Harold Sonnek Jr - 25 years
Duane Sorenson - 25 years
Edward Svoboda Jr. - 55 years
Richard Svoboda Sr. - 45 years
Gary Swanson - 25 years
Gregory F. Swanson - 35 years
Raymond L. Swenson - 25 years
Eugene Szondy - 30 years
Lowell Turner - 65 years
Thearoth Ung - 25 years
Brad Vanos - 30 years
Dennis Wehle - 40 years
Mitchell Wentworth - 45 years
Dennis Wheeler - 35 years
Daniel E. Williams - 35 years

Rich Ziskovsky - 35 years

Jerome Zyvoloski - 65 years

Pictures of Local 322's picnic can be viewed here: https://carpenterslocal322.shutterfly.com/

Special Guest

Russell Domino - Retired International Representative & Member of 322

Entertainment Committee


Brian Beedle - Chairman

Gerald Boleen

Alissa Cole

Matt Giles

Mike Krizanac

Charlie Marks

Steve Peterson

Amanda Phillips

Tony Stelter

John Swanson

Jim Tri

Paul Trudeau

Verg Wason

Pete Weber

Dave Wolner

Wayne Young

View printable invite here

Park Map

Pin Dinner & Apprenticeship Graduation

Sunday, May 15, 2016

St. Paul Union Depot


Members who have reached or will reach 25, 30, 35 and every 5 years thereafter in years of service this calendar year will be honored at this event.

Members who have graduated from the apprenticeship program will also be recognized.

Each attending member will be fitted for a Local 322 Letterman jacket.


If you are being honored at this event, you should have received an invitation in the mail. The online RSVP registration may be viewed by going to http://tinyurl.com/2016PinDinner.